2017

FIRST Championship – St Louis 

Semifinalist @ Carson Division

10,000 Lakes Regional 

Quarterfinalist

Lake Superior 

  • Regional Winner
  • Gracious Professionalism Award
  • Deans List Finalist – Emily Davis
  • Woodie Flowers Award – Nate Cmiel

Prior Lake Minne Mini Regional 

Tournament Champion

Minnesota Robotics Invitation at Roseville 

  • First Place
  • Kaya Parsons Received the Minnesota Robotics Invitational Scholarship

2016

FIRST Championship – St Louis 

Winner @ Carson Division

Quarterfinalist @ Einstein

10,000 Lakes Regional

Lake Superior Regional

  • Regional Finalists
  • Excellence in Engineering

Prior Lake Minne Mini- Regional

  • Semi-Finalist

Minnesota Robotics Invitational at Roseville 

  • First Place
  • Elyssa Edgeton received the Minnesota Robotics Invitational Scholarship

Gitchi Gummi 

  • Winner

2015

MSHSL State Robotics Championships

  • Finalist

FIRST Championships – St. Louis

  • Quarter-Finalist in the Galileo Division

10,000 Lakes Regional

  • Regional Finalists
  • Quality Award, sponsored by Motorola
  • Pit Safety Award

Lake Superior Regional

  • Regional Finalists
  • Industrial Design Award, sponsored by General Motors

2014

MSHSL State Robotics Championships

  • Championship Winner

FIRST Championships – St. Louis

  • Quarter-Finalist in the Galileo Division

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional

  • Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional Winner
  • Gracious Professionalism
  • Team Captain Logan  Mildenberger named Dean’s list Finalist
  • Alliance Captains

Lake Superior Regional

  • Lake Superior Regional Winner

Centennial/Irondale Week Zero Competition 

  • Co-producer/Organizer

Prior Lake Minne Mini-Regional

  • Gracious Professionalism

Minnesota Robotics Invitational at Roseville

  • won

2013

MSHSL State Robotics Championships

  • Championship Winner
  • Next Generation Innovators Award sponsored by Digi-Key Corporation

FIRST Championships – St. Louis

  • Quarter-Finalist in the Newton Division

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional

  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation, which celebrates an innovative control system or application of control components (electrical, mechanical or software) to provide unique machine functions
  • Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional Winner

Lake Superior Regional

  •  “be FIRST” traveling trophy received from FRC Team 1816, recognizing the team’s commitment to spreading the FIRST ideals and Gracious Professionalism
  • Judges’ Award, in recognition of the team’s growth, business execution, friendliness to other teams, and on-field competitiveness.
  • Lake Superior Regional Winner
  • FRC Duluth Double DECCer Champions

Prior Lake Minne Mini-Regional

  • First Place

Minnesota Robotics Invitational at Roseville

  • Finalists
  • Matt Nelson received the Minnesota Robotics Invitational Scholarship

2012

Minnesota State Fair FIRST Robotics Competition

  • First Place

First Place Minnesota State Fair Robotics Engineering

  • First Place

MSHSL State Robotics Championship

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Qualified

Website Excellence Award

10,000 Lakes Regional in Minneapolis

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Innovation in Control Award
  • Caleb Sykes named Dean’s List Finalist

Lake Superior Regional in Duluth

  • Engineering Excellence Award
  • Finalists

Minne Mini-Regional in Prior Lake

  • First Place

Minnesota Robotics Invitational in Roseville

  • First Place
  • Gary Kelner received the Minnesota Robotics Invitational Scholarship

2011

Minnesota State Fair

  • White Ribbon Winner in Robotics Engineering

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist

Lake Superior Regional

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Motorola Quality Design Award Winner

2010

Minnesota State Fair

  • Blue Ribbon Winner in Robotics Engineering

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional

  • Captain Bryan Herbst Named Dean’s List Finalist
  • Participant

 

2009

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional

  • Participant

2008

Minnesota Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist

2007

Milwaukee Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist